INDUCTEES BY CLASSIFICATION

1989

Marve Breeding-Baseball
Bobby Freeman-Football
Joe Jones-Coach
H.L. "Shorty" Ogle-Coach
Ray Pepper-Baseball
Randolph Ryan-Coach
Truett "Rip" Sewell-Baseball
Don Whitmire-Football

1990

Tim Baker-Football
J.P. Cain-Coach
Aubrey Fuller-Coach
Lloyd Nix-Football
Hal Self-Coach
Bud Stallworth-Football

1991

Red Caudill-Football
Ed Eubanks-Coach
Earl Morris-Coach
J.C. Petty-Coach
Kathy Farrer-Golf
Wes Thompson-Football

1992

Jack Allen-Basketball
Delmer Bagwell-Basketball
Lenette Calvin-Coach
Tom Calvin-Coach
Bobby Golden-Football
Jim Grammer-Football
Richard Grammer-Football
Jimmy Johns-Multi Sports
Earl Webb-Coach

1993

Bill Isbell-Coach
Lynn Holladay-Basketball
Martha Lang-Golf
John Meadows-Coach
Russell Smith-Official
Billy Stephenson-Multi Sports

1994

Jimmy Caudill-Football
Lamar Moye-Football
Herman Myers_Coach
Lynn Thompson-Coach
Jerry Thompson-Coach
Kermit Pitt-Sports Medicine
Bearl Whitsett-Coach

1995

Herman Bailey-Multi Sports
William Hamilton-Football
Rolland Nelson-Coach
Walter Todd-Multi Sports
Jim Mobes-Basketball
Evelyn Latham-Bowling
Marvin Posey-Boxing

1996

Johnny Chandler-Football
Robert Ryan-Coach
Lorenzo Jackson-Coach
Fred Frickie-Baseball
Cecil Turner-Bowling
Vernon Lang-Multi Sports
Roy Freeman-Football

1997

Jimmy Pannell-Bowling
Mel Bowling-Basketball
Billy Woodall Basketball
Joe Brewer-Football
Roger Mathis-Multi Sports
Conley Duncan-Football
Jim Bowling-Basketball
Mike Mathis- Football

1998

Wilford Bailey-Support Role
Lewis Clark-Baseball
Gilmer Ellis-Coach
Mary Rodgers-Coach
Les Fowler-Football
Paul Terry-Coach

1999

Buddy French-Football
Jimmy Long-Football
Randy Sittason-Football
Bill Burleson-Golf
John Thompson-Basketball
Ronnie Norris-Basketball
Red Sanders-Support Role

2000

Benny Perrin-Football
Lester Ralph-Coach
Erskine Speegle-Basketball
Billy Biles-Basketball
Noogin Walker-Football
Bill Dukes-Support Role
Oliver Woodard-Coach

2001

Wayne Bowling-Coach
Bob Harpe-Coach
John Williams-Football
Archie Wilson-Baseball
Randy Campbell-Football
Joe Millsap-Basketball

2002

Wally Sanders-Coach
Claude McMurtrie-Baseball
Charles Russell-Basketball
Charles Livingston-Basketball
Bob Sittason-Support Role
Tommy Tomlinson-Coach

2003

George Stephenson-Football
Cliff Holladay-Coach
James Stephenson-Track
Paul Ranson-Basketball
Gary Redus-Baseball
Marshall Hames-Basketball
Bucky Pitts-Coach

2004

Neamon Childers-Basketball
Roderic Goode-Basketball
Bobby Maxwell-Support Role
Oscar Knox-Football
Billy Sandifer-Basketball
Bob Shuttleworth-Coach
Tim Thomas-Basketball

2005

Walter Osborne-Coach
Gale Montgomery-Support Role
Sherry Steadman-Bowling
Harold Morris-Basketball
Gary Blagburn-Basketball
Bud Lee-Football
Charles Sandlin-Football

2006

Tommy Ed Roberts-Football
Mark Hampton-Football
Stewart Stephenson-Official
Rick Chenault-Football
Phil Garrison-Support Role
Bruce Jones-Football
George Nancarrow-Coach

2007

Johnny Newman-Football
Preston Newman-Football
Larry Keenum-Baseball
Don Poole-Basketball
Alfred Poole-Basketball
Roger Ferrell-Football
Rick Stukes-Basketball

2008

Walter Ashwander-Golf
Bill Nelson-Basketball
Harry Puckett-Official
Steve Rivers-Coach
Bill Sexton-Basketball
Don Stanford-Official
George White-Basketball

2009

Tina Chairs-Basketball
Jim Eidson-Football
Bill Evans-Media
Randy Morgan-Basketball
Eugene Page-Coach
Mike Smith-Coach
Earl Warren-Coach

2010

Paul Brogdon-Football
Preston Brogdon-Football
Ken Clark-Basketball
Marvin Golden-Support Role
Hulond Humphries-Coach
John Kitchens-Coach
Harvey Morris-Football

2011

Carl Boley-Football
John Braswell-Football
Carl Dow-Media
Billy Smith-Media
Ricky Hardin-Basketball
Don Lewis-Football
Monte Sharp-Baseball
John Sivley-Coach

2012

Ricky Bowling-Coach
Joe Collier-Basketball
Debra Harvel-Gymnastics
Mike Jones-Basketball
Tony Julian-Basketball
Jimmy Mitchell-Multi Sports

2013

Johnny Atkins-Basketball
Wayne Moseley-Football
Carl Penn-Basketball
Charles Riley-Football
Marvin Taylor-Football
William Vaughn-Baseball

2014

Janr Fields-Basketball
Charles Maples-Basketball
Ralph Sharp-Basketball, Officiating
Nivada Spurlock-Basketball
Danny Welborn-Basketball
Robert Whisenant-Basketball

2015

Gregory Gilbert-Football
Ronald Grantland-Basketball
Leo Gray-Baseball
Wayne Ridgeway-Football
Marvin Sales-Basketball
Jimmy Wallace-Basketball

2016

Kim Evans-Golf
Lewis Hardage-Football
Ferrell Maples-Basketball
Joe Poter-Baseball
Larry Slater-Basketball
Gary Winton-Basketball

2017

Ricky Allen-Coach
Jeff Dunlap-Support
Don Logan- Support
Jack Mooneyham-Multi-Sports
Wade Tomlinson-Multi-Sports
Yolanda Watkins-Basketball
Vickie Orr-Basketball

2018

Jimmy Brazelton-Multi-Sports
Katie Erick-Gymnastics
Leon Mooney - Basketball
Gary Morris - Multi-Sports
Larry Peck - Coach
Bobby Joe Pride - Football
Jeaniece Slater
Joe Weaver - Football

Scroll to Top